>
>
Preciosas villas privadas

Preciosas villas privadas

Apolo 8, Cuernavaca, Mexico

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Six-Bedroom House
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 1
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 2
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 3
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 4
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 5
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 6
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 7
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 8
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 9
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 10
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 11
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 12
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 13
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 14
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 15
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 16
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 17
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 18
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 19
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 20
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 21
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 22
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 23
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 24
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 25
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 26
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 27
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 28
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 29
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 30
  • Preciosas villas privadas - Six-Bedroom House - 31
Guests: 13
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The private pool is the standout feature of this holiday home. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The holiday home features a washing machine, a private entrance, a minibar as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Bottle of water
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace, Patio, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
Garden view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs, Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
General:
Iron, Fan, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels, Shallow end

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Attico by Alebrije
1.9 km
The Italian Coffee Company
850 m
Mariscos El Aguachil
1.1 km
Dominos
750 m
Thebeerbox Cuernavaca Averanda
2.6 km
La Puerta de Tres Marías
850 m
Closest airports
Lic. Adolfo López Mateos International Airport
77 km
Cuernavaca International Airport
17 km
Benito Juarez International Airport
78 km

Facilities - Preciosas villas privadas

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Activities
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi

House Rules

Check-in:
10:00
Check-out:
17:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Preciosas villas privadas?

The check-in time is 10:00 and check-out is 17:00.

What rooms can I book at Preciosas villas privadas?

The room type available at Preciosas villas privadas is Six-Bedroom House.

Does Preciosas villas privadas offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Can guests bring pets to Preciosas villas privadas?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Preciosas villas privadas.

Which languages do the staff at Preciosas villas privadas speak?

The staff at Preciosas villas privadas speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Preciosas villas privadas?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parque nacional Lagunas de Zempoala (1.4 km), Fidel Velázquez Sánchez (2.9 km), Robert Brady Museum (3.8 km) and Balneario La Cascada (3.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the location of Preciosas villas privadas?

The property address is Apolo 8, Cuernavaca, Mexico.

How much is a room at Preciosas villas privadas?

Total cost at Preciosas villas privadas depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Preciosas villas privadas?

Nearby places to eat include Dominos (700 m), The Italian Coffee Company (750 m) and La Puerta de Tres Marías (850 m).

Is there a pool available for guests at Preciosas villas privadas?

Preciosas villas privadas has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Does Preciosas villas privadas offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Preciosas villas privadas offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Preciosas villas privadas from the airport?

It takes approximately 20 minutes to travel from Cuernavaca International Airport to Preciosas villas privadas.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!